Series A Coffee Menu US 2026 (Prices Guide)

Series A Coffee Menu US

Series A Coffee is a specialty café located at 8328 Wilshire Boulevard in Beverly Hills, California. Its menu combines traditional espresso drinks, cold brew, matcha beverages, and distinctive flavors such as honeycomb toffee, black sesame, and sweet corn. The Series A Coffee Menu US guide for 2026 covers available drinks, individual prices in US dollars, specialty selections, and customization options to help customers compare choices before ordering. SERIES A COFFEE Beverly Hills CA+2

Series A Coffee Espresso and Hot Coffee Menu

The espresso selection includes familiar drinks such as cappuccino, flat white, cortado, and café au lait. Prices begin at $4.00 for espresso, while the standard latte costs $6.50. These options offer different proportions of espresso, water, and steamed milk.

Item NamePrice
Espresso$4.00
Americano$4.50
Drip Coffee$4.50
Macchiato$4.50
Cortado$4.50
Café au Lait$5.00
Cappuccino$5.50
Flat White$5.50
Latte$6.50
Mocha$7.00

A cortado combines espresso with approximately equal amounts of lightly steamed milk, while the macchiato is a smaller espresso-forward drink with a little milk foam. The mocha offers a chocolate-flavored alternative to a regular latte.

Series A Coffee Iced and Cold Coffee Menu

Series A Coffee Menu US

Series A Coffee serves cold brew alongside chilled espresso-based beverages. Its nitro cold brew has a smoother, nitrogen-infused texture, while espresso tonic combines coffee with tonic water for a more distinctive cold drink.

Item NamePrice
Cold Brew$6.00
Nitro Cold Brew$6.50
Espresso Tonic$7.00

The cold coffee selection is smaller than the hot espresso lineup. Customers who prefer chilled milk-based drinks can also check the available preparation options for lattes and specialty beverages when ordering. Uber Eats

Series A Coffee Specialty and Signature Drinks Menu

The specialty selection is one of the most distinctive parts of the Series A Coffee Menu US. Alongside the Dalgona Latte, the café offers drinks featuring honeycomb toffee, sweet potato, black sesame, and cream-topped matcha.

Item NamePrice
Dalgona Latte$7.50
Matcha Dalgona Latte$8.50
Honeycomb Toffee$7.50
Sweet Potato (Goguma)$7.50
Sweet Corn$7.50
Black Sesame$7.50
Peanut Cream$7.50
Misugaru$7.50
Blueberry Matcha$8.00
Strawberry Matcha$7.50
Spiced Pumpkin Latte$8.00
Black Matcha Cream Top$8.50
Green Matcha Cream Top$8.50
Pear Matcha$8.50

The Dalgona Latte combines espresso, milk, and honeycomb toffee, creating a sweet variation on a traditional latte. Black sesame and sweet corn provide less conventional flavor options, while the cream-top drinks add a rich finishing layer to matcha.

Specialty offerings have been documented on café menu listings, although individual selections may depend on the menu available when ordering. Wherevi+1

Series A Coffee Matcha, Tea, and Non-Coffee Menu

Customers looking beyond espresso can choose from matcha, traditional tea, flavored cold-brewed teas, and creamy non-coffee drinks. The selection includes both simple hot teas and specialty creations inspired by fruit and dessert flavors.

Item NamePrice
Matcha Tea$6.00
Matcha Latte$7.50
Hot Black Tea$4.50
Hot Green Tea$4.50
Hot Herbal Tea (Decaf)$4.50
Chai Latte$6.50
Turmeric Latte$6.50
Cold Brew Peach Black Tea$5.50
Cold Brew Raspberry Green Tea$5.50
Mango Sticky Rice Cream Tea$7.50
Peach Vanilla Cream Tea$7.50
Blueberry Pie Cream Tea$7.50
Hot Chocolate$6.00

Mango Sticky Rice Cream Tea is a particularly unusual selection, drawing on the flavors of the familiar dessert. Customers wanting a simpler drink can choose hot green tea or black tea, while chai latte provides a spiced milk-based option. Uber Eats+1

Series A Coffee Affogato and Dessert Drinks Menu

Series A Coffee also offers affogato drinks that combine a coffee or matcha component with ice cream. These provide a dessert-style alternative to the regular beverage menu and are among the higher-priced selections.

Item NamePrice
Affogato$8.00
Matcha Affogato$9.00

The regular affogato features espresso poured over two scoops of vanilla bean ice cream. Matcha Affogato follows a similar dessert concept with matcha replacing the traditional coffee component. Uber Eats

Series A Coffee Add-Ons and Customization Menu

The café lists milk alternatives and flavor syrups for customers who want to customize their drinks. These additions are priced separately from the base beverages on its delivery menu.

Item NamePrice
Flavor Syrups$0.25
Alternative Milk (Oat or Almond)$0.50
Cream Top$0.50

For example, adding alternative milk to a $6.50 latte brings the listed drink total to $7.00 before any taxes or additional ordering fees. Syrups provide a lower-cost way to change the flavor of a standard coffee. Uber Eats+1

Read Next

Explore more helpful guides from this category.

View More Articles

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Series A Coffee located in the US?

Series A Coffee is located at 8328 Wilshire Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90211. Its official contact page identifies this address for the café.

What is the cheapest coffee on the Series A Coffee menu?

Espresso is the lowest-priced standalone coffee listed on the menu at $4.00. Drip Coffee, Americano, Cortado, and Macchiato are each listed at $4.50.

Does Series A Coffee have matcha drinks?

Yes. Its matcha options include Matcha Tea, Matcha Latte, Matcha Dalgona Latte, flavored matcha specialties, and Matcha Affogato.

Can I order Series A Coffee through Uber Eats?

Yes. Series A Coffee has an Uber Eats listing for its Beverly Hills location. Delivery eligibility depends on the address entered into the platform.

Does Series A Coffee offer dairy-free milk alternatives?

Yes. Oat milk and almond milk are listed among the available alternatives on its delivery menu.

What are the Series A Coffee opening hours?

The café’s official contact page lists operating hours of 7:00 AM to 5:00 PM daily. Customers can contact the Beverly Hills location directly at (323) 297-3703 for confirmation.

Conclusion

The Series A Coffee Menu US in 2026 features traditional espresso drinks starting at $4.00, cold brew options, matcha beverages, and creative specialties featuring flavors such as black sesame and honeycomb toffee. Customers can also choose flavored teas, affogato desserts, and drink add-ons. This price guide provides a useful overview of the Beverly Hills café’s coffee and specialty beverage selection.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *